Team results (best three in each class to count)
WinSplits Online (good way to compare split times)
1.700km
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joseph Wright | Banchory PS | 10:06 | |
2nd | Max Bloor | Sciennes PS | 10:58 | |
3rd | Alistair Chapman | Hill of Banchory PS | 11:34 | |
4th= | John Getliff | Hill of Banchory PS | 13:19 | |
4th= | Cameron Finlayson + Angus Dunn | Heriot PS | 13:19 | |
6th | Calum Bowie | Banchory PS | 13:30 | |
7th | Steven Addison | Buckstone PS | 13:42 | |
8th | Andrew Korzinek | Aboyne PS | 13:47 | |
9th | Solomon Barda | Avoch PS | 14:45 | |
10th | Ewan Shearer | Taynuilt PS | 14:52 | |
11th | Luke Graham | Banchory PS | 14:53 | |
12th | Alasdair Lilley | Taynuilt PS | 15:06 | |
13th | David Bruce + Jack Sime | Newhill PS | 15:16 | |
14th | Sean Mann | Avoch PS | 15:39 | |
15th | Louis Easton | Drumoak PS | 15:45 | |
16th | Ben Brown | Bonaly PS | 16:23 | |
17th | James Manners | St Dominics PS | 17:02 | |
18th | Daniel Skinner | Drumoak PS | 17:05 | |
19th | Greg Hamilton + Robbie Pryde | Nether Currie PS | 17:33 | |
20th | Eric Todd | Avoch PS | 18:07 | |
21st | Joe Perry | Aboyne PS | 18:44 | |
22nd | Jamie Mee + Callum Corbett-Peters | Gargieston PS | 18:57 | |
23rd | Callum Smith | Aboyne PS | 19:17 | |
24th | Callum Campbell | St Dominics PS | 19:42 | |
25th | Liam MacKenzie | Avoch PS | 19:48 | |
26th | Jamie Kennedy | Royal School of Dunkeld | 20:15 | |
27th | Angus Wilson | Avoch PS | 20:55 | |
28th | Callum Scott | Hill of Banchory PS | 20:59 | |
29th | Adam McLean | Gargieston PS | 22:21 | |
30th | Callum Perry | Aboyne PS | 22:24 | |
31st | Ruairi Potter + Reece Richmond | Nether Currie PS | 22:47 | |
32nd | Cameron Cox | Aboyne PS | 23:09 | |
33rd | Sorley Todd | Avoch PS | 23:34 | |
34th | Alexander Todd | Avoch PS | 24:04 | |
35th | Alexander McLeman | Aboyne PS | 24:15 | |
36th | David Paterson + Angus Docherty | Gargieston PS | 24:49 | |
37th | Ben Murphy | Aboyne PS | 26:01 | |
38th | Duncan Cameron + Melissa | Nether Currie PS | 30:37 | |
39th | Peter Fawthrops | Sciennes PS | 30:47 | |
40th | Alistair Tapper | Aboyne PS | 31:39 | |
41st | Mitchcell Langley | Aboyne PS | 36:15 | |
42nd | Michael Korzinek | Aboyne PS | 37:46 | |
43rd | Jordan Rendall | Aboyne PS | 43:41 | |
44th | Kare Hansen + Cameron Hutchison | Heriot PS | 44:58 | |
45th | Cole Dryden + Jay Marsden Bullen | Nether Currie PS | 55:29 | |
mp | Craig Boyle | Gargieston PS | ||
mp | Rob Yorston + Euan McDowall | Gargieston PS | ||
mp | Robbie Bell + Kerr McKinley | Gargieston PS | ||
mp | Brennan Ziegler | Hill of Banchory PS | 15:40 | |
mp | Jamie Thomson | Banchory PS | 17:06 | |
mp | David Stark + Owen Ross | Gargieston PS | 18:45 | |
mp | Cameron Gray | Loigerait PS | 25:39 | |
mp | Todd Philip + Laurence Dorman | Heriot PS | 26:16 | |
mp | Joshua Reilly | Loigerait PS | 27:15 | |
mp | Glen Hughes + Mollie Goddard | Comrie PS | 28:26 | |
mp | Zander Millar Todd | Avoch PS | 29:47 | |
mp | Arden MacGregor + Andrew Torrens | Muthill PS | 36:20 | |
mp | Cameron Laurie | Taynuilt PS | 40:46 | |
mp | Adam McGregor | Sciennes PS | 50:03 | |
mp | Callum Scott | Avoch PS | 53:39 | |
mp | Aiden Welch | Hill of Banchory PS | 93:15 |
1.225km
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Eilidh Shearer | Taynuilt PS | 9:44 | |
2nd | Kerry Wood | Kirkliston PS | 10:44 | |
3rd | Phoebe Schouten | Hill of Banchory PS | 10:58 | |
4th | Frances Sealy | Banchory PS | 11:00 | |
5th | Ceri Powell | Taynuilt PS | 11:12 | |
6th | Rosie Young | Avoch PS | 11:28 | |
7th | Rachel Brown | Bonaly PS | 11:45 | |
8th | Evie Bartl + Abbie Kerr | Gargieston PS | 12:47 | |
9th | Mairi Eades | Heriot PS | 13:26 | |
10th | Holly Ferguson | Taynuilt PS | 13:28 | |
11th | Kirsty Macleod | Avoch PS | 14:11 | |
12th | Katie Houston | Taynuilt PS | 14:25 | |
13th | Ciara Lindsay + Katie MacBeth | Nether Currie PS | 14:33 | |
14th | Emily Hunter | Taynuilt PS | 14:44 | |
15th | Aileen Campbell | Gargieston PS | 15:03 | |
16th | Mhairi Welsh | Aboyne PS | 15:05 | |
17th | Lucy Reid | Heriot PS | 15:28 | |
18th | Sara Miller + Kiera McGuffie | Gargieston PS | 16:23 | |
19th | Olivia Barnes | Taynuilt PS | 16:42 | |
20th | Tiegan Smythe + Alison Girvan | Gargieston PS | 16:47 | |
21st | Caragh Philip + Katie Clark | Heriot PS | 17:26 | |
22nd | Sophie Rowan + Christina Miller | Gargieston PS | 17:54 | |
23rd | Jennifer Bowie + Hannah Ewart | Gargieston PS | 18:41 | |
24th | Anna Thomson | Avoch PS | 19:04 | |
25th | Emily Lingard | Avoch PS | 20:40 | |
26th | Claire Murdoch + Emily Cameron | Gargieston PS | 21:05 | |
27th | Natasha Duke + Evie Jones | Nether Currie PS | 21:09 | |
28th | Mairead MacSween | Royal School of Dunkeld | 21:56 | |
29th | Stella Lumsden + Nicole MacLean | Nether Currie PS | 22:28 | |
30th | Cara Bryson | Gargieston PS | 22:36 | |
31st | Ayla Murray + Paula Starrs | Heriot PS | 23:23 | |
32nd | Katie MacKenzie | Avoch PS | 23:43 | |
33rd | Lauren Young | Gargieston PS | 23:57 | |
34th | Carlie Speirs + Laura McLean | Gargieston PS | 24:25 | |
35th | Molly Piggot | Avoch PS | 25:29 | |
36th | Katie Wigstead + Taylor Wales | Nether Currie PS | 27:07 | |
37th | Holly Carmichael | Avoch PS | 28:08 | |
38th | Nina Galpin + Emily Farrell | Nether Currie PS | 28:45 | |
39th | Caitlin MacKenzie | Avoch PS | 29:33 | |
40th | Mairi Mitchell + Rachel Primrose | Nether Currie PS | 29:47 | |
41st | Rachel Haining + Cerys McCourt | Gargieston PS | 32:02 | |
42nd | Olivia Gray + Rachel Berry | Gargieston PS | 44:12 | |
43rd | Holly McMillan + Hannah Galloway | Gargieston PS | 57:16 | |
mp | Emily Fox | Avoch PS | 13:57 | |
mp | Madeline Silcock | Aboyne PS | 17:56 | |
mp | Sophie Ward + Sara Hart | Gargieston PS | 20:10 | |
mp | Kirsty-Anna Young | Avoch PS | 21:11 | |
mp | Nina Anderson | Newhill PS | 22:36 |
1.850km
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Finlay Todd | Avoch PS | 10:59 | |
2nd | Tom Lines | Taynuilt PS | 11:02 | |
3rd | Callum Hunter | Taynuilt PS | 11:15 | |
4th | Findlay Lennie + Ziggy McNaughton | Muthill PS | 12:21 | |
5th | Fraser Gillies | St Dominics PS | 12:55 | |
6th | Ewan Mclauchlan | Avoch PS | 13:57 | |
7th | Anthony Addison | Buckstone PS | 14:16 | |
8th | Tim Grant + Tom Gray | Loigerait PS | 14:34 | |
9th | James Fawthrops | Sciennes PS | 16:23 | |
10th | Euan Mackay | Lasswade PS | 16:39 | |
11th | Colin Marshall | Avoch PS | 16:57 | |
12th | Matthew Johnston | Gargieston PS | 17:16 | |
13th | Alex Cameron | Avoch PS | 17:38 | |
14th | Magnus Mackie | Muthill PS | 17:56 | |
15th | Tyler Bradshaw Christie | Avoch PS | 18:04 | |
16th | Laurie McAdam + Donald Smaile | Royal School of Dunkeld | 18:21 | |
17th | Ross Fitzpatrick | Gargieston PS | 18:51 | |
18th | Matthew Grigor | Avoch PS | 19:07 | |
19th | Andrew Ewing | Muthill PS | 19:22 | |
20th | David Bowman | Avoch PS | 19:41 | |
21st | Andrew Stewart + Struan Donaldson | Comrie PS | 23:07 | |
22nd | Luke Starrs+ Leon Waddee + Lorimer Linton | Heriot PS | 35:56 | |
mp | Fraser Knox + Alan McEwan | Gargieston PS | 11:45 | |
mp | Cameron McIntyre + Alex Patterson | Newhill PS | 15:30 | |
mp | Ethan Llewellyn | Loigerait PS | 16:06 | |
mp | Liam Donaldson + Dylan Brown | Newhill PS | 20:37 |
1.500km
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Abigail Johnston | St Dominics PS | 11:10 | |
2nd | Laura Nicoll | Royal School of Dunkeld | 12:53 | |
3rd | Emma Baird | Taynuilt PS | 13:07 | |
4th | Roanne Lilley | Taynuilt PS | 13:34 | |
5th | Lucy Faulkner | Avoch PS | 13:58 | |
6th | Melanie Grant + Morven Barrie | Gargieston PS | 14:05 | |
7th | Sammy Wake | St Dominics PS | 15:44 | |
8th | Jade Dowell | Taynuilt PS | 16:26 | |
9th | Abigail Miller-Todd | Avoch PS | 16:30 | |
10th | Grace Gubbins | Avoch PS | 16:41 | |
11th | Caroline Mellan | Avoch PS | 18:20 | |
12th | Morgan Oates | St Dominics PS | 18:55 | |
13th | Matilda Small | Heriot PS | 18:59 | |
14th | Rebecca Setford | Avoch PS | 19:43 | |
15th | Erin Mills + Chloe Mitchell | Gargieston PS | 20:09 | |
16th | Rebecca Lamb + Claire Reid | Muthill PS | 20:43 | |
17th | Lauren Horsburgh | Muthill PS | 22:54 | |
18th | Megan Leishman + Ava Broughton-Stuart | Royal School of Dunkeld | 23:17 | |
19th | Rebecca Hardman-Carter + Megan | Comrie PS | 23:30 | |
20th | Rachel Spence | Avoch PS | 24:06 | |
21st | Chloe Trendal | Avoch PS | 24:16 | |
22nd | Lisa Sinclair | Taynuilt PS | 25:55 | |
23rd | Megan Dunn | Heriot PS | 27:13 | |
24th | Florence Campbell-Gray | Taynuilt PS | 27:58 | |
25th | Katy Stalker | Gargieston PS | 29:01 | |
26th | Charlotte Currie + Emma Robertson | Gargieston PS | 32:00 | |
27th | Niamh Deans | Gargieston PS | 35:10 | |
28th | Lyndsey Douglas + Aislinn Borland | Royal School of Dunkeld | 40:27 | |
mp | Hannah MacLean | Gargieston PS | 15:24 | |
mp | Alexandra Robertson | Avoch PS | 29:32 | |
mp | Rachel Douglas | Avoch PS | 35:41 | |
mp | Jordan Miller | Avoch PS | 41:31 | |
mp | Evelyn Ingham | Loigerait PS | 42:13 |
1.700km
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ewan McMillan | Banchory Academy | 10:43 | |
2nd | Matthew Murray | Boroughmuir HS | 11:36 | |
3rd | Samuel Galloway | Boroughmuir HS | 12:45 | |
4th | Ross McMurtrie | Aboyne Academy | 16:08 | |
5th | Jamie Peden | Oban HS | 16:54 | |
6th | Dugal Cooper | Aboyne Academy | 19:17 | |
7th | Cameron Young | Fortrose Acad | 19:25 | |
8th | Ruaridh Withington | Dunblane HS | 25:11 | |
9th | Alasdair Murphy | Oban HS | 27:30 | |
10th | Tommy Erni | Aboyne Academy | 30:16 | |
11th | Scott Thomson | Biggar HS | 32:15 | |
12th | Lorcan Downing-James | Fortrose Acad | 33:57 | |
13th | Harry Chatburn | Fortrose Acad | 43:16 | |
mp | Peter Steele | Biggar HS | 22:56 | |
mp | Oscar Yuen | Biggar HS | 58:59 |
1.700km
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rosie Getliff | Banchory Academy | 12:24 | |
2nd | Laura Parkinson | Dunblane HS | 17:51 | |
3rd | Megan Warnock | Biggar HS | 17:55 | |
4th | Laura Neville | Biggar HS | 21:03 | |
5th | Emily Wright | Dunblane HS | 23:17 | |
6th | Molly Todd | Fortrose Acad | 23:20 | |
7th | Bethany Cross | Biggar HS | 26:03 | |
8th | Natalie Young | Dunblane HS | 28:34 | |
9th | Rosie Stranger | Dunblane HS | 31:12 | |
10th | Abigail MacGregor | Fortrose Acad | 32:11 | |
11th | Jennifer Bell | Biggar HS | 38:51 | |
12th | Kerry Simpson | Boroughmuir HS | 43:44 | |
13th | Aurea Crolla | Boroughmuir HS | 53:43 | |
mp | Niamh McCann | Fortrose Acad | 26:42 | |
mp | Anja Powell | Oban HS | 28:45 | |
mp | Aseya Abas | Biggar HS | 38:21 |
2.325km
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Galloway | Boroughmuir HS | 11:52 | |
2nd | Callum White | Charleston Acad | 12:34 | |
3rd | Daniel Stansfield | Dunblane HS | 12:36 | |
4th | Stian Howard | Banchory Academy | 13:35 | |
5th | Sam Lines | Oban HS | 17:04 | |
6th | Alasdair Kitching | Dunblane HS | 17:24 | |
7th | Iain Johnson | Aboyne Academy | 18:32 | |
8th | Scott Rice | Fortrose Acad | 21:25 | |
9th | Iain Campbell | Aboyne Academy | 22:16 | |
10th | Luke Erni | Aboyne Academy | 22:48 | |
11th | Tom Mitchell | Aboyne Academy | 24:49 | |
12th | Martin Hunter | Biggar HS | 25:55 | |
13th | Angus Ross | Fortrose Acad | 31:10 | |
14th | William Fraser | Fortrose Acad | 34:16 | |
mp | Simon Denholm | Biggar HS | 21:29 | |
mp | Gregor Stewart | Biggar HS | 27:35 |
1.975km
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jenny Ricketts | Banchory Academy | 16:30 | |
2nd | Pollyanna Grey | Charleston Acad | 17:03 | |
3rd | Hannah Farman | Charleston Acad | 24:24 | |
4th | Sophie Saunders | Boroughmuir HS | 27:27 | |
5th | Fiona Sutherland | Boroughmuir HS | 28:02 | |
6th | Caitlin Munro | Boroughmuir HS | 43:21 | |
mp | Alex Farquharson | Charleston Acad | 35:34 |
2.325km
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sasha Cheplin | Banchory Academy | 12:34 | |
2nd | Sam Gebicke-Kerr | Charleston Acad | 16:08 | |
3rd | Brad Arthur | Aboyne Academy | 16:18 | |
4th | Alistair Walker | Aboyne Academy | 16:22 | |
5th | Luke Foss | Biggar HS | 16:24 | |
6th | Gavin Williams | Stewart's Melville College | 16:59 | |
7th | Michael Addison | George Watson's College | 17:01 | |
8th | Devid Kenworthy | Stewart's Melville College | 18:22 | |
9th | Scott Cocker | Dunblane HS | 24:21 | |
10th= | Joe Young | Dunblane HS | 24:24 | |
10th= | Lewis Gibbons | Dunblane HS | 24:24 | |
12th | Jake Wright | Stewart's Melville College | 28:11 | |
13th | Aird Jardine | Biggar HS | 35:46 | |
14th | Stuart Dingwall | Charleston Acad | 38:26 | |
mp | Cairns Turnbull | Biggar HS | 17:02 | |
mp | Oliver Ford-Bryant | Aboyne Academy | 18:19 | |
mp | Riesss Cullan | Biggar HS | 23:44 | |
mp | Joseph McLean | Biggar HS | 27:34 | |
mp | Matthew Rayne | Dunblane HS | 55:38 |
1.975km
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Evelyn Mason | Banchory Academy | 13:56 | |
2nd | Bronwyn Matthews | Aboyne Academy | 14:05 | |
3rd | Briony Kincaid | Oban HS | 14:08 | |
4th | Cara McMurtrie | Aboyne Academy | 15:49 | |
5th | Megan Getliff | Banchory Academy | 17:00 | |
6th | Maddy Tonner | Biggar HS | 18:14 | |
7th | Kirsten Brown | Banchory Academy | 19:20 | |
8th | Jessica Stuart | Aboyne Academy | 19:26 | |
9th | Shona McNab | Firrhill HS | 22:27 | |
10th | Sophie Gillies | Firrhill HS | 30:22 | |
11th | Zoe Puyrigaud | Firrhill HS | 35:19 | |
mp | Alison Orr | Biggar HS | 21:47 |
3.575km
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Calum Roberts | Banchory Academy | 22:13 | |
2nd | Josh Dudley | Aboyne Academy | 23:39 | |
3rd | Craig Nolan | Currie HS | 25:16 | |
4th | Murray Peden | Oban HS | 29:13 | |
5th | Cameron Winterburn | Firrhill HS | 30:05 | |
6th | Andrew Campbell | Aboyne Academy | 30:36 | |
7th | Alexander Fyfe | Aboyne Academy | 36:04 | |
8th | Adam Richardson | Biggar HS | 36:40 | |
9th | Adam Hunter | Currie HS | 38:26 | |
10th | Jack Conway | Currie HS | 39:45 | |
11th | Euan Geddes | Firrhill HS | 40:44 | |
12th | Euan Mitchell | Firrhill HS | 41:00 | |
13th | Mark Haley | Firrhill HS | 41:45 | |
14th | Callum Kitching | Dunblane HS | 41:58 | |
15th | Andrew Sumpster | Biggar HS | 43:08 | |
16th | Anthony Gallant | Biggar HS | 63:56 | |
17th | Richard Adam | Biggar HS | 70:12 |
3.175km
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Karen Maxwell | Jedburgh GS | 25:19 | |
2nd | Jane Lenton | Banchory Academy | 30:53 | |
3rd | Frances Wright | Banchory Academy | 32:14 | |
4th | Lynsey Wight | Biggar HS | 33:51 | |
5th | Rhona McMillan | Banchory Academy | 37:54 | |
6th | Melissa Mathieson | Firrhill HS | 39:35 | |
7th | Lyndsey Cackette | Firrhill HS | 41:14 | |
8th | Kathryn Cockburn | Firrhill HS | 46:58 | |
9th | Niamh Stewart | Biggar HS | 49:34 | |
10th | Kirsty Bruce | Aboyne Academy | 55:21 | |
11th | Hannah Gold | Biggar HS | 61:49 | |
12th | Coralie Arthur | Aboyne Academy | 65:02 | |
13th | Halla Price | Aboyne Academy | 85:08 |
3.575km
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Andrew Lindsay | Craigmount HS | 23:04 | |
2nd | Adam Telfer | Biggar HS | 32:51 |
3.175km
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rona Lindsay | Craigmount HS | 22:24 | |
2nd | Jessica Mason | Banchory Academy | 25:59 | |
3rd | Emily Nicol | Biggar HS | 33:15 | |
4th | Rachel Barr | Biggar HS | 34:38 | |
5th | Kirsty Brown | Biggar HS | 49:28 |